Need help   01727 226666

Product Updates & Pricing Information

As the building industry continues to deal with the lasting effects of the pandemic, the supply of goods has been significantly impacted by supply chain issues and raw material shortages, resulting in price rises across multiple sectors. We understand that you need to be aware for forthcoming rises to effectively plan for your business and want to give you as much information as possible.

We have been working hard with our suppliers to reduce or prevent price increases and continue to monitor the situation closely. The Lawsons Group benefits from a wide range of purchasing options allowing us to be competitive throughout the market.

Detailed below are the products and brands that are subject to price increases as of 1.11.21.


SupplierProducts Price IncreaseEffective From
ArborTrex5-10%1.12.21
Elisa TinsleyIronmongery8.00%1.12.21
Ox GroupTools3.00%1.11.21
FillcreteExpansion Joints7.5%1.12.21
JD BurfordChimney Cowls6-15%1.12.21
BallythermPIR InsulationUp to 10%1.12.21
STSSTS tile and construction boards3-5%1.12.21
Ox GroupDiamond Discs
2-7.00%1.11.21
VariousMachined Round Posts/ Rails
3.00%1.11.21
Belle GroupMixers and Barrows15.00%1.11.21
ACOLine Drainage0.4-9.90%1.11.21
ThermogroupUnderfloor Heating3.00%1.11.21
Hanson CementCements19.00%1.11.21
Hanson PackedPost Fix Products17.00%1.11.21
EcothermPIR Insulation5.00%1.11.21
BallythermPIR Insulation10.00%1.11.21
Kingspan InsulationThermal PIR Insulation10.00%1.11.21
KartellRadiators10.00%1.11.21
OSCFixings7.00%1.11.21
Ibstock BrickBricks10.47%1.11.21
Brett MartinPlastic Drainage6.50%1.11.21
Swish (Kestrel)Fascias5.00%1.11.21
John GeorgeFixings and Fencing products5-35.00%1.11.21
VariousPlywoods6.5.00%1.11.21


If you require any further information please do not hesitate to contact your local branch where our salesman can advise you where appropriate!

Follow us


Payments by

Payments by


Accreditations

PEFC

© Copyright 2021 Lawsons (Whetstone) Ltd. All Rights Reserved - VAT No. 726 4860 18 - Registered in England No. 02790259
Registered Office Tyttenhanger Farm, Coursers Road, Colney Health, Hertfordshire, AL4 0PG